Tender for Double Dome Ceiling, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Dome Ceiling, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6548567 | Ref ID: 124185393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2) Kidney Trays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2) Kidney Trays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Double Dome Ceiling, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124185393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6548567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE DOME CEILING
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2) Kidney Trays
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-08-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037, Voltage regulator for domestic fans, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Reg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections