Tender for Double distillation unit with safety feature, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double distillation unit with safety feature, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7300315 | Ref ID: 137542605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Double distillation unit with safety feature, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137542605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7300315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double distillation unit with safety feature
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance
Item Title: Double distillation unit with safety feature
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 8:27 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12500
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Furnace, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Industrial Gear Drives conforming to IS 8406 Searched String: Hydrothermal Furnace Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor, Muffle Furnace, Tubular Furnace, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Benchtop Thermocouple C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections