Tender for Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7023256 | Ref ID: 132367328). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7788.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment Procurement under DBT Sponsored Project, Medical Centrifuge Gel Documentation System Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment Procurement under DBT Sponsored Project, Medical Centrifuge Gel Documentation System Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132367328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7023256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7788

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Equipment Procurement under DBT Sponsored Project, Medical Centrifuge Gel Documentation System Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler)
Item Title: Double Distillation Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7788
BOQ Title: Equipment Procurement under DBT Sponsored Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Small Benchtop Centrifuge Medical Centrifuge, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Centrifuge Tubes (V3), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections