Tender for Double Contact wire Parallel clamp, Qty: 54 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Contact wire Parallel clamp, Qty: 54 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139787 | Ref ID: 134181290).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Supply of 10 Types Items for Ohe Maintenance, Substation Clamps / Connectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Supply of 10 Types Items for Ohe Maintenance, Substation Clamps / Connectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Double Contact wire Parallel clamp, Qty: 54 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134181290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Contact wire Parallel clamp RI no 6171 complete with fasteners as per RDSO dwg no ETI OHE P 6170 Rev C or latest
BOQ Title: Boq for Supply of 10 Types Items for Ohe Maintenance, Substation Clamps / Connectors
Item Title: Double Contact wire Parallel clamp
Item Quantity: 54
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-01-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR SUPPLY OF 10 TYPES ITEMS FOR OHE MAINTENANCE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections