Tender for Double clamp for veins with approximator, without frame, ...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double clamp for veins with approximator, without frame, each clamp TL-11.3mm, each handle width-3mm, each tip width-1.5mm, each tip length-5.5mm, each closing force-17-23g, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252453 | Ref ID: 136084646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1378.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microvasscular Instrument Plastic Surgery, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Retractors Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microvasscular Instrument Plastic Surgery, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Retractors Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Double clamp for veins with approximator, without frame, each clamp TL-11.3mm, each handle width-3mm, each tip width-1.5mm, each tip length-5.5mm, each closing force-17-23g, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136084646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1378

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECS
BOQ Title: Microvasscular Instrument Plastic Surgery, Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Retractors Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Double clamp for veins with approximator, without frame, each clamp TL-11.3mm, each handle width-3mm, each tip width-1.5mm, each tip length-5.5mm, each closing force-17-23g
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1378
BOQ Title: MICROVASSCULAR INSTRUMENT PLASTIC SURGERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Forceps straight flat handle, TL-135mm, tip size 0.3mm, handle width 9mm Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Permanent Paint Markers (V2) Searched String: Forceps angled 40 f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections