Tender for Double Bed with Storage, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Bed with Storage, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613083 | Ref ID: 142595894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33748.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Furniture Items for Apd Office and Retiring Rooms Raipur Airport, Sofa (V3) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Newspaper or Magazine Display... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Furniture Items for Apd Office and Retiring Rooms Raipur Airport, Sofa (V3) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Newspaper or Magazine Display... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Double Bed with Storage, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142595894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33748

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniture Items for Apd Office and Retiring Rooms Raipur Airport, Sofa (V3) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Newspaper or Magazine Display...
Item Title: Double Bed with Storage
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-06-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33748
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FURNITURE ITEMS FOR APD OFFICE AND RETIRING ROOMS RAIPUR AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SIDE TABLE FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Reception Table, Computer Table (V3), Dressing Table, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections