Tender for Double Bed Sheets 04 Pair Per Quarter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Bed Sheets 04 Pair Per Quarter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575257 | Ref ID: 141880043).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Double Bed Sheets 04 Pair Per Quarter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141880043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Bed Sheets 04 Pair Per Quarter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Double Bed Sheets 04 Pair Per Quarter
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as per Indian Navy Specification Searched String: Glass Top Gas Stove 03 Burner Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections