Tender for Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 718 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 718 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937200 | Ref ID: 147700873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 151000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from samuhik vivah hetu samagri, Dinner Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar samuhik vivah hetu samagri, Dinner Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 718 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147700873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 151000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per mention in BOQ specification document
BOQ Title: samuhik vivah hetu samagri, Dinner Set (V2)
BOQ Title: samuhik vivah hetu samagri, Dinner Set (V2)
Item Title: Double Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 718
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 151000
BOQ Title: samuhik vivah hetu samagri

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections