Tender for Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7201399 | Ref ID: 135214584).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135214584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7201399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE BED SHEET
BOQ Title: Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)
Item Title: Double Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-02-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chairs (V2), Tripod and Tetrapod Stick Searched String: TAWA NON STICK Pan with Iron Handle / Chapati Tawa (Handel Cover with Wood) / Dosa Tawa, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Tawas- Handicraft (Bamboo), Tawas-Handicraft, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Ice cream stick, Single use Rubber Examination Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections