Tender for Double Bed sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Bed sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7341592 | Ref ID: 137524572).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items, Chair for General Purpose Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Cloth Dryer Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items, Chair for General Purpose Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Cloth Dryer Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Double Bed sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137524572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7341592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Bed sheet
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items, Chair for General Purpose Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Cloth Dryer Stand
Item Title: Double Bed sheet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Back seat cushion with foam Chair for General Purpose Searched String: High density Cushion Seat Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Searched String: Acrylic sheet 3ft x 4 ft Plastic Sheet (4 x 50 m) for NDRF Searched String: Fibre sheet 12 ft x 4 ft Plastic Sheet (4 x 50 m) for NDRF...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections