Tender for Double bed Mattress, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double bed Mattress, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414468 | Ref ID: 122069773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48153.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Furniture to Mq Transit Facility, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Furniture to Mq Transit Facility, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Double bed Mattress, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122069773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48153

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double bed Mattress of size 1750 x 1900 x 200 mm
BOQ Title: Provision of Furniture to Mq Transit Facility, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Double bed Mattress
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48153
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF FURNITURE TO MQ TRANSIT FACILITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Customised Double bed Mattress of size 1750 x 1900 x 200 mm Foam Mattress (V3), Bed Mattress (V2) Conforming to IS 13489, Corrugated Boxes, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Searched String: Customised Bed side table of size 525 x 450 x 400mm Foam Mattress (V3), Bathroom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections