Tender for Double bed Mattress, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double bed Mattress, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255138 | Ref ID: 119468958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11427.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Double bed Mattress, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119468958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11427

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double bed Mattress
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table ...
Item Title: Double bed Mattress
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2025 8:11 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11427
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Podium, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Metal Beds (V3), Classroom Stools, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections