Tender for Double Bed, As Per Additional Term and Conditions, Qty: 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Bed, As Per Additional Term and Conditions, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742506 | Ref ID: 144556630).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture and Miscellaneous Items for Girls Hostel in School, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture and Miscellaneous Items for Girls Hostel in School, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Double Bed, As Per Additional Term and Conditions, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144556630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Additional Term and Conditions
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Miscellaneous Items for Girls Hostel in School, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Double Bed
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE AND MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS FOR GIRLS HOSTEL IN SCHOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Podium, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Metal Beds (V3), Classroom Stools, Auditorium Chair (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections