Tender for Double action Manual pull station, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double action Manual pull station, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5945212 | Ref ID: 115450983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Fire Alarm and public address System, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Fire Alarm and public address System, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Double action Manual pull station, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115450983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5945212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intelligent Addressable Double action Manual pull station with reset key
BOQ Title: SITC of Fire Alarm and public address System, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: Double action Manual pull station
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-02-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99000
BOQ Title: SITC of Fire Alarm and public address System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: micro processor based fire alarm control panel PLC based fire alarm system, Token Display System Searched String: public address controller Public Address System, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2), PA Speaker, Address Books-Handicraft, Address Books- Handicraft, Wireless Controller...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections