Tender for Double action floor spring Hydraulically regulated 1 poin...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double action floor spring Hydraulically regulated 1 point 25 thick Alum alloy sheet foundation box main body with stopper sheet Make Godrej Ozone Plaza or equivalent, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546108 | Ref ID: 124516510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 372000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barrack and Road items, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barrack and Road items, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Double action floor spring Hydraulically regulated 1 point 25 thick Alum alloy sheet foundation box main body with stopper sheet Make Godrej Ozone Plaza or equivalent, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124516510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 372000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double action floor spring Hydraulically regulated 1 point 25 thick Alum alloy sheet foundation box main body with stopper sheet Make Godrej Ozone Plaza or equivalent
BOQ Title: Barrack and Road items, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205
Item Title: Double action floor spring Hydraulically regulated 1 point 25 thick Alum alloy sheet foundation box main body with stopper sheet Make Godrej Ozone Plaza or equivalent
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 372000
BOQ Title: Barrack and Road items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acrylic shelf plane 450mm long x 150mm wide and 5.5mm thick Sofa Set (Steel Tube), External branding signage boards, Portable Toilet, Modular Toilet, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Swing (Pre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections