Tender for Dot Matrix Printer Paper, Qty: 25 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dot Matrix Printer Paper, Qty: 25 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383598 | Ref ID: 138318029).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery item, Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery item, Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dot Matrix Printer Paper, Qty: 25 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138318029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper continuous 8x12x2 is equal to 6 70 GSM Printer paper 500 Sheet
BOQ Title: Stationery item, Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens
Item Title: Dot Matrix Printer Paper
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-03-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A-4 Computer Paper Ribonuclease A, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, File/Folder (V3), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections