Tender for Dot Matrix Printer Paper, Qty: 25 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dot Matrix Printer Paper, Qty: 25 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745453 | Ref ID: 144593251).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STATIONARY Item, Register (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STATIONARY Item, Register (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dot Matrix Printer Paper, Qty: 25 Pkt, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144593251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper continuous 8x12x2 is equal to 6 70 GSM Printer paper 500 Sheet
BOQ Title: STATIONARY Item, Register (V2) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: Dot Matrix Printer Paper
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Photography Paper (V2), Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Searched String: Duplicate Book book scanner, Books (V2), Book Cases (Bamboo), Book Cases-handcrafted, Book Mark-Handicraft, Book Scanners (V2), Register (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections