Tender for Dot Matrix Printer Make: Epson Model: Fx2175 Ii, Personal...

The INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dot Matrix Printer Make: Epson Model: Fx2175 Ii, Personal Computer Intel Core I3-12100 8Gb Ddr4 512G, Qty: 2 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105305 | Ref ID: 133582476).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dot Matrix Printer Make: Epson Model: Fx2175 Ii, Personal Computer Intel Core I3-12100 8Gb Ddr4 512G, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133582476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dot Matrix Printer Make: Epson Model: FX2175 II, Personal Computer Intel core I3-12100 8GB DDR4 512GB SSD EVM Gigabyte MB H610 S2 DDR4
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-01-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, All in One PC (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Keyboards, Computer Mouse, computer kiosk, Personal Organizer-Handicraft, Computer Table (V3), Fixed Computer Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections