Tender for Dosa Tawa, As mentioned in the Tender Document under the ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dosa Tawa, As mentioned in the Tender Document under the Schedule of Requirements, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7605174 | Ref ID: 142945734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning Kitchen Equipment for Hostel Canteen at NIFT Kannur, Dough Kneader (V1) Roti Making Machine Stainless Steel Bain Marie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning Kitchen Equipment for Hostel Canteen at NIFT Kannur, Dough Kneader (V1) Roti Making Machine Stainless Steel Bain Marie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dosa Tawa, As mentioned in the Tender Document under the Schedule of Requirements, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142945734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7605174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in the Tender Document under the Schedule of Requirements
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning Kitchen Equipment for Hostel Canteen at NIFT Kannur, Dough Kneader (V1) Roti Making Machine Stainless Steel Bain Marie
Item Title: Dosa Tawa
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning Kitchen Equipment for Hostel Canteen at NIFT Kannur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fully Automatic Chapathi Maker Complete with installation Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type Searched String: Puttu Maker (50 Capacity) Heavy-duty industrial model IGBT Based Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections