Tender for Dosa Plate, as mentioned in the Specifications document, ...

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dosa Plate, as mentioned in the Specifications document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #48) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6453451 | Ref ID: 122694667). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 792562.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of furniture and kitchen equipment and other items to Modernise Canteen and Room No 210, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) High-end Office Furniture Set ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of furniture and kitchen equipment and other items to Modernise Canteen and Room No 210, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) High-end Office Furniture Set ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dosa Plate, as mentioned in the Specifications document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122694667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6453451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 792562

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in the Specifications document
BOQ Title: SITC of furniture and kitchen equipment and other items to Modernise Canteen and Room No 210, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) High-end Office Furniture Set ...
Item Title: Dosa Plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 15-07-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 792562
BOQ Title: SITC of furniture and kitchen equipment and other items to Modernise Canteen and Room No 210
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: vitrified tiles Carpet Tiles, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2), Flat Brick Tiles, Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle, Cast Basalt Tiles (RINL), PVC Floor Tiles (With Or Without Asbestos) - IS 3461, Taekwondo Mats, Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats, MARBLE TILES (V2) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections