Tender for Doripenem, Sepcification Givenin Specification Documents,...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Doripenem, Sepcification Givenin Specification Documents, Qty: 10 Vial, (BOQ Item #41) in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6249664 | Ref ID: 119911832).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Doripenem, Sepcification Givenin Specification Documents, Qty: 10 Vial, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119911832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6249664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS
BOQ Title: Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Doripenem
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-05-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava), Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Biscuits as per IS 1011, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Acetone as per IS 170, Morpholine (V3) for Bulk S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections