Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: "Door Way Stiffener Cross-Bar"
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016605
Notice Ref. No.: 03262975A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1019000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Door way Stiffener Cross-bar (Assembled) i.e Door mediator for BOXNHL wagons as per drawing no. WD-09034-S-05, Alt -06 or latest, Item no.-2. along with back plate size 1500mm x 500m m x 04mm and locking arrangement as per drawing no. WD-09034-S-07, Alt-14, Item no. 1, 2a), 2b), 8 & 9 in assembled condition as per S.E.C. RLY/SK. No. WRS/R-1530. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 13:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1019000.00
Consignee
DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 1036.00 Numbers
ROH/PPYD/Bhilai, SECR Chhattisgarh 2151.00 Numbers
RWSS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 3783.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections