Tender for Door sensor, Supply Installation testing and fixing of Mu...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door sensor, Supply Installation testing and fixing of Multi beam door sensor as per bid speifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846421 | Ref ID: 113499230).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Complete Overhauling of breakdown Non functional lifts 02 in NIAB, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 VRLA Batteries Automatic Door sen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Complete Overhauling of breakdown Non functional lifts 02 in NIAB, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 VRLA Batteries Automatic Door sen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Door sensor, Supply Installation testing and fixing of Multi beam door sensor as per bid speifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113499230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation testing and fixing of Multi beam door sensor as per bid speifications
BOQ Title: Complete Overhauling of breakdown Non functional lifts 02 in NIAB, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365 VRLA Batteries Automatic Door sen...
Item Title: Door sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-01-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Complete Overhauling of breakdown Non functional lifts 02 in NIAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections