Tender for Door Screen Trin Panel, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Screen Trin Panel, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6896982 | Ref ID: 130255867).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Mt, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Mt, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Door Screen Trin Panel, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130255867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6896982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR SCREEN TRIN PANEL
BOQ Title: Boq Mt, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Door Screen Trin Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-11-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ MT
GeMARPTS Searched: 2), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Anti vibration mounting pad, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket Searched String: TIMING ENGINE REAR Timing Belt, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Marine Engine Oil, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections