Tender for Door Rain Guard Visor7, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Rain Guard Visor7, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852252 | Ref ID: 129436046).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Various Mt Spares for Air Force Station Mumbai, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Various Mt Spares for Air Force Station Mumbai, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Door Rain Guard Visor7, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129436046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR RAIN GUARD VISOR7
BOQ Title: Procurment of Various Mt Spares for Air Force Station Mumbai, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Door Rain Guard Visor7
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-11-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF VARIOUS MT SPARES FOR AIR FORCE STATION MUMBAI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections