Tender for Door Opens by Pulling on Left Hand Side 100X100, Qty: 110...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Opens by Pulling on Left Hand Side 100X100, Qty: 110 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846207 | Ref ID: 129316444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photoluminescent Signages, Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photoluminescent Signages, Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Door Opens by Pulling on Left Hand Side 100X100, Qty: 110 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129316444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9.75E+11
BOQ Title: Photoluminescent Signages, Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: Door Opens by Pulling on Left Hand Side 100X100
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 01-11-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: PHOTOLUMINESCENT SIGNAGES
GeMARPTS Searched: Signage Board (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections