Tender for Door openar handle, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #23)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door openar handle, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #23) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6591860 | Ref ID: 124849336).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Door openar handle, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124849336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6591860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door openar handle
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat
Item Title: Door openar handle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-08-2025 8:34 AM
End Date: 01-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Searched String: Bulb Different Size T Bulb, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Awning, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections