Tender for Door Mat Roll 10 Meter Width 2 Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Mat Roll 10 Meter Width 2 Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #131) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196448 | Ref ID: 135127614).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Door Mat Roll 10 Meter Width 2 Meter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #131)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135127614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door Mat Roll 10 Meter Width 2 Meter
BOQ Title: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Door Mat Roll 10 Meter Width 2 Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Oil Of Lemongrass As Per IS 327, FPO - Oil Of Citronella As Per IS 512, Vacuum Oven (FSSAI), FPO - Oil Of Palmarosa As Per IS 526, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, DIGITAL BALLOON THEODOLITE (DBT) As per Directorate of Meteorology, PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Cir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections