Tender for Door Lock Rh, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Lock Rh, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747316 | Ref ID: 144613804).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Door Lock Rh, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144613804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR LOCK RH
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Door Lock Rh
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-07-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Cleaning Duster (V3), Armature as per Drawing (BHEL), Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Insulation Tester, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Por...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections