Tender for Door Lock with Handle, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Lock with Handle, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713731 | Ref ID: 144085715).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Door Lock with Handle, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144085715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR LOCK WITH HANDLE
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Door Lock with Handle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-06-2026 7:09 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Curtains (V2), Lock Washer, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Eat Right Toolkit (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Pedestal Safety Lock, Lock Stopper key, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Lock Nu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections