Tender for Door Lock Catch Handle, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Lock Catch Handle, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997353 | Ref ID: 132023487).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Door Lock Catch Handle, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132023487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA 407 TRUCK (CHASSIS NO 497SPTC39BVY607971)
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Vehicle, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Door Lock Catch Handle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 13-12-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 03-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Classroom Stools, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections