Tender for Door Lock Catch Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Lock Catch Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068883 | Ref ID: 133102619).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from engineering 08, Isolator switch Dowel Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar engineering 08, Isolator switch Dowel Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Door Lock Catch Assy, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133102619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR TATA JD
BOQ Title: engineering 08, Isolator switch Dowel Pin
Item Title: Door Lock Catch Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: engineering 08
GeMARPTS Searched: Printing Machine, Isolator switch, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Searched String: LOCK HANDLE ASSY Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Weight Lock, Padlock (General Use), Lock Washer, Fitness...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections