Tender for Door lock cable set Rk plus, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door lock cable set Rk plus, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922159 | Ref ID: 147319230).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steering Hanger MPVY, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steering Hanger MPVY, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Door lock cable set Rk plus, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147319230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door lock cable set Rk plus
BOQ Title: Steering Hanger MPVY, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455
BOQ Title: Steering Hanger MPVY, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455
Item Title: Door lock cable set Rk plus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Steering Hanger MPVY
GeMARPTS Searched: IS:6731, Hydraulic Nut Splitter, Allen Bolt, Magnesium (Mg) Powder, CIPROFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, U Bolt Searched String: Wheel nut MG Magnesium (Mg) Powder, Revolving Chair (V5), Rivet Nut (BHEL), CIPROFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, Lock Nut (BHEL), Recirculating c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections