Tender for Door with installation, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door with installation, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhenkanal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809534 | Ref ID: 128885009). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and Interior Work, Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and Interior Work, Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Door with installation, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128885009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door with installation
BOQ Title: Furniture and Interior Work, Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Door with installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-10-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Furniture and Interior Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, Stud with Nuts, Walker with Crutches, Door With Assembly, High End Desktop Computer, Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF), Interactive Panels with CPU, Revolving Chair (V5), Aluminium Dish With Cover Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections