Tender for Door Hinge, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Hinge, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660140 | Ref ID: 143247916).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Piston, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Piston, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Door Hinge, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143247916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR HINGE
BOQ Title: Piston, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: Door Hinge
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 8:54 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PISTON
GeMARPTS Searched: Piston Ring Compressor, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Piston Ring Expander, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Piston Ring Compressor (V2), File/Folder (V3), Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Piston Pin, Axial Piston Pumps, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 Searched String: ENG GASKET SET Gasket ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections