Tender for Door Handle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Handle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962925 | Ref ID: 147933492).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT 40, Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT 40, Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Door Handle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147933492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door Handle
BOQ Title: MT 40, Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van
BOQ Title: MT 40, Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van
Item Title: Door Handle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT 40
GeMARPTS Searched: Protector Searched String: Door Handle Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Curtains (V2), Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208, Lifting Handle (BHEL), Metal Storage Cabinet, door mats, Long Handle Drainage Cleaner, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), T-Handle-IS:7975, pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections