Tender for Door Frame Metal Detector (Standard), Qty: 3

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Frame Metal Detector (Standard), Qty: 3 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044718 | Ref ID: 132754021).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Door Frame Metal Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Door Frame Metal Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Door Frame Metal Detector (Standard), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132754021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOOR FRAME METAL DETECTOR (STANDARD)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 26-12-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Door Frame Metal Detector, Metal Storage Cabinet, Metal Frame, Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL), Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections