Tender for Door Entry Access Controller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Entry Access Controller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5709030 | Ref ID: 112706626).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Access Control System at RCAG Station Ooty, Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Access Control System at RCAG Station Ooty, Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Door Entry Access Controller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112706626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5709030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: To authenticate and verify an individual for allowing or denying a person while entering through a door
BOQ Title: SITC of Access Control System at RCAG Station Ooty, Electro-Magnetic Lock(MHA)
Item Title: Door Entry Access Controller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-12-2024 9:35 AM
End Date: 10-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of Access Control System at RCAG Station Ooty
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Access Control System Network Access Control, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Control Lubrication Systems, magnetic stirrers, media control systems or wireless presentation system, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Wireless Access Point (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections