Tender for Door Cylinder, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Cylinder, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818749 | Ref ID: 145977042).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Hydraulic Core Splitter Vibratory Cup Mill and Jaw Crusher, Jaw Crusher (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Hydraulic Core Splitter Vibratory Cup Mill and Jaw Crusher, Jaw Crusher (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Door Cylinder, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145977042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door Cylinder as per specification
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Hydraulic Core Splitter Vibratory Cup Mill and Jaw Crusher, Jaw Crusher (V2)
Item Title: Door Cylinder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-07-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR HYDRAULIC CORE SPLITTER VIBRATORY CUP MILL AND JAW CRUSHER
GeMARPTS Searched: Flood Lighting System (V2), Nasal Cannula (V2), Cane for Persons with Visual Impairment (Rigid Type) conforming to IS 11646 Part 1, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Portable Toilet, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Write - Wipe ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections