Tender for Door controller with box, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door controller with box, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6504264 | Ref ID: 125433163). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Door controller with box, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125433163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6504264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door controller with box
BOQ Title: Boqboq, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Door controller with box
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-08-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Push button Emergency Push Button Switch, Sweeping Broom (V3), telephone instrument single push button, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, Lawn Mowers, telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Button Cotton Unbreakable, Mobile Storage Compactors, Fit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections