Tender for Door Closer, Auto Hydraulic, Type: B, Qty: 200

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Closer, Auto Hydraulic, Type: B, Qty: 200 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5958400 | Ref ID: 117598840).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Door Closer, Auto Hydraulic, Type: B, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117598840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5958400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOOR CLOSER, AUTO HYDRAULIC, TYPE: B
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 12-04-2025 9:07 AM
End Date: 01-05-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Automatic Door Sensing System, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer, Automatic Door sensor, Plastic bailing machine, Auto Refractometer (V2), Hydraulic Shearing Machine, jacks hydraulic, door mats

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections