Tender for Door Catch Outer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Catch Outer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555356 | Ref ID: 124231990).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Door Catch Outer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124231990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR CATCH OUTER
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Real Time PCR Kits (V2)
Item Title: Door Catch Outer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-08-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HLA Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Searched String: TAPPET GASKET Gasket (BHEL), Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Shielding Gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Grooved gasket, Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, Gasket Cylinder Head, Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, GASK...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections