Tender for door bell, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for door bell, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277247 | Ref ID: 136452780).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bqq Bid, Pipe for Gardening Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bqq Bid, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: door bell, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136452780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: door bell
BOQ Title: Bqq Bid, Pipe for Gardening Purpose
Item Title: door bell
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-02-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BQQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative Flag, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), IP Based KVM Switch, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, ETO Sterilizer, flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections