Tender for Door Beading, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Door Beading, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459097 | Ref ID: 122802098).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Expendable Items, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Expendable Items, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Door Beading, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122802098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Door Beading
BOQ Title: Vehicle Expendable Items, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
Item Title: Door Beading
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: VEHICLE EXPENDABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: cum Pressure Regulater, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle Searched String: Clutch Booster Kit Pressure Plate, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, NMA based Non - Metallic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections