Tender for Donepezil 5Mg Tab, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Donepezil 5Mg Tab, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670433 | Ref ID: 143520735).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Drugs, Esmolol Injection Hydroxychloroquine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Drugs, Esmolol Injection Hydroxychloroquine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Donepezil 5Mg Tab, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143520735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DONEPEZIL 5MG TAB
BOQ Title: Hospital Drugs, Esmolol Injection Hydroxychloroquine Tablet
Item Title: Donepezil 5Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom/Training Area, Hysterectomy Set Searched String: BETNI AMP 1ML Audio Amplifier (V3), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II), AMPICILLIN INJECTION, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Amphotericin B Injection (V2), dntp mix, Glass Ampoule Breaker, BOD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections