Tender for Donepezil 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #10510)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Donepezil 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #10510) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7390765 | Ref ID: 138892256). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3150.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Donepezil 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #10510)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138892256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7390765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DONEPEZIL 10 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet
Item Title: Donepezil 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-04-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3150
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ZINC TAB Tab Washer-IS:8068, Zinc Acetate, Laboratory Vials (V2), Metallic Zinc Powder (Zinc Dust) - IS 4611, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Zinc Nitrate (Hexahydrate), Zinc Oxide Elastic Sel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections