Tender for Domperidone 30Mg + Esomeprazole 40Mg. ( Sompraz D 40Mg )

The MORMUGAO PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Domperidone 30Mg + Esomeprazole 40Mg. ( Sompraz D 40Mg ) in Sada, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MD/PS/2026/547 | Ref ID: 146560951).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domperidone 30Mg + Esomeprazole 40Mg. ( Sompraz D 40Mg ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domperidone 30Mg + Esomeprazole 40Mg. ( Sompraz D 40Mg ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Domperidone 30Mg + Esomeprazole 40Mg. ( Sompraz D 40Mg )

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146560951

Notice Ref. No.: MD/PS/2026/547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Domperidone 30mg + Esomeprazole 40mg. ( SOMPRAZ D 40mg )
Type Of Tender : Limited Tender
Closing Date/Time : 2026-08-06
Opening Date/Time : 2026-08-06 15:30:00
Department: Medical Department

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1785737407468916.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections