Tender for Domestic Type Refrigerator, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Domestic Type Refrigerator, Qty: 1 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6198697 | Ref ID: 118719503).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Domestic Type Refrigerator, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118719503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6198697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOMESTIC TYPE REFRIGERATOR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-05-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Ice Lined Refrigerator, Cellophane paper, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Muffle Furnace, Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Modular Piano Type Domestic E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections