Tender for Domestic refrigerator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Domestic refrigerator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681607 | Ref ID: 127991171).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Items for Op Demo for the Period of 26 Nov 25 to 05 Dec 25, patient care beds for general use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Items for Op Demo for the Period of 26 Nov 25 to 05 Dec 25, patient care beds for general use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Domestic refrigerator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127991171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Domestic refrigerator
BOQ Title: Hiring of Items for Op Demo for the Period of 26 Nov 25 to 05 Dec 25, patient care beds for general use
Item Title: Domestic refrigerator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-10-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: HIRING OF ITEMS FOR OP DEMO FOR THE PERIOD OF 26 NOV 25 TO 05 DEC 25

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections