Tender for Domestic Microwave Oven

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Domestic Microwave Oven in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6265623 | Ref ID: 141687599).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Domestic Microwave Oven

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141687599

Notice Ref. No.: P6265623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Domestic Microwave Oven capacity/Volume (Liters) 28 (MJ2887BWUM), Specifications Confor mity to Indian Standard IS 11676 (Latest) No Capacity / Volume (Litres) 28 Grill Heating Power(Watts) 1001- 1200 Heating time adjustment Pitch(seconds) 10 Unit Warranty 1 year Magnetron and Cavity Warranty 1 y ear Convection heating Yes Touch contol pannel Yes, Conformity to Standards Conformity to Indian Standar d IS 11676 (Latest) No ISI Marked No CML No 0 DimensionCapacity / Volume (Litres) 28 Dia of turntable (m m) 301-325 Exterior Length (mm) 476-500 Exterior Width (mm) 501-525 Exterior Height (mm) 301-325 Net weight (Kg) 19-20 Usable Shelf Area in m2 0.25 Parameter Grill Heating Power(Watts) 1001-1200 Operating AC voltage (Volts) 221-230 Heating time adjustment Pitch(seconds) 10 Microwave frequency 2450 megaHe rtz Maximum heating time 30 minute Microwave heating power (Watt) 801-900 Power Input 1350 Watt Effi ciency(Power Output/Power Input) 0.667 Power Levels 5 Grill Consumption 1200 Watt Convection Consump tion 1950 Watt Overall Power Input 1950 Watt Current 10 Amp?re Convection heating Yes Touch contol pa nnel Yes Oven glass window YesAdjustment of microwave power Yes Finish of heating chamber Stainless st eel Display of power On/Off Yes Grill heating Yes Display for set heating time, present time and power Yes Rotisserie rack Yes Door safety lock system Yes Uniform Heating/Rotating Plate Yes Generic Color Black ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 11:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee OS MECH, RWF Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections